Page Contents
Main Content
Property disposal notice, in accordance with Police Powers and Responsibilities Act 2000, Section 718:
The Commissioner possesses the following property. Within 30 days after this notice is given, you may give the Commissioner a written notice proving ownership of this item.
If you do not give the Commissioner written notice within 30 days, the Commissioner may destroy or dispose of the item. All enquiries quoting the relevant Property Disposal Notice (or QPRIME) number are to be forwarded to the nominated police station.
Information on this page is made available because the person's name and location are not known, or the person cannot be located.
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
PH: 3491 2416
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required.
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
KENDA V20PRO - P2600303464
Mountain - P2600303465
Mountain - P2600303467
Mountain - VALK METRO TR 5 - P2600303468
Vehicle/watercraft/aircraft parts etc: Other parts
SCOOTER - P2600303469
Mountain 303 AVILIER - P2600303470
BMX - P2600303471
Vehicle/watercraft/aircraft parts etc: Other parts
SCOOTER - P2600303472 P2600303473
Mountain MERIDIA CROSS - P2600303474
Mountain SCHWINN PRELUDE - P2600303475
BMX - P2600303476
Mountain PEDAL PACER - P2600303477
Mountain TREK - P2600303478
Mountain STRIKE - P2600303479
Mountain AVANTI - P2600303480
Mountain 29 - P2600303481
Mountain SILVERBACK STRIDE - P2600303482
Regular : Other - P2600303483
Vehicle/watercraft/aircraft parts etc: Other accessory
INMOTION S1 - P2600303484
Mountain - NORCO - P2600303485
ESTATE - P2600303486
Mountain BIANCHI KUMA 5500 - P2600303487
Mountain BONTRAGER ROSCOE - P2600303488
Mountain - P2600303489
Mountain - P2600303490
Mountain - MERIDA MATTS - P2600303491
Outboard motor(s) : Electric EPROPULSION NAVY3.0 EVO-L - P2600303492
Mountain MOBL - P2600303493
Mountain - CANNONDALE SL3 - P2600280914
Mountain MONGOOSE ROCKADILE - P2600303494
Mountain GIANT TRANCE - P2600303495
Mountain GIANT - P2600303496
Mountain KONO - P2600303497
Mountain GIANT - P2600303498
Mountain FLUID - P2600303499
Mountain FLUID DYNAMIC - P2600303500
Gold Coast Exhibit Facility
07 5555 8782
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
11 Civic Pde, Logan Central,
Ph: 38261998 or logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Canvas bag containing female swimmers, art supplies, Hello Kitty had, book "Ingo"
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
PLSE PROVIDE SERIAL AND IMEI NUMBERS TO CLAIM
PLSE PROVIDE PROOF OF OWNERSHIP OR PHOTO WEARING BANGLE PLUS IDENTIFY THE COLOUR OF INSET STONE.
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
BeenleighPolice Station
3 Kent St
BEENLEIGH QLD 4207
PH (07) 3801 0772
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
07 4030 8351
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
PLSE PROVIDE MAKE OF PHONE AND UNLOCK TO CLAIM
Must be able to provide proof of purchase or PIN #
(07) 4030 8351
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
3 Joyce Street, Burpengary
Lenovo Thinkpad "TOM BIGD"
Laptop case
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
LENNOX STREET
MARYBOROUGH QLD 4650
PH 27125222
LENNOX STREET
MARYBORUGH QLD 4650
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
PH: (07)38261998
EMAIL: Logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
Located Choir Court CABOOLTURE
Mon-Fri
7am-3pm
ph: 54900594
HELD LAIDLEY POLICE STN
PLSE PROVIDE TYPE OF CARD AND FULL NAME WITH OTHER ID TO CLAIM
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9427
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
PH 32775222
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
07 4030 8351
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Redcliffe Police Station
07 3283 0573
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Ph: 46699225
Property.Dalby@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
82 Pine St, Wynnum
3308 8100
82 Pine St, Wynnum
3308 8100
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Upper Mount Gravatt Station
3364 3102
(07) 40919800
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
2132 Logan Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122
PH: (07) 33643103 Mon-Fri 7am-2:30pm
1 x Honda Car Key
1 x Black coloured Telstra branded mobile phone
1 x Necklace with round gold pendant
1 x Brown overnight Marco Polo Bag
4 x Gift Cards
1 x Silver Time Zone Card
1 x Black leather Car Log Book
1 x Silver Men's Casio Dress Watch with royal blue face
1 x Silver Steele / Blue Handle Knife Sharpener
LEATHER MOTORBIKE JACKET - BLACK/WHITE/YELLOW (P2600298351)
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Claimant must provide details of engraving inside ring
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
- 1x Hyundai Key/Fob
- 2x Silver Keys
- 1x Metal tag
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Louis Vuitton style handbag containing pyjamas
Ava & Ever handbag containing makeup
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
**PROOF OF OWNERSHIP REQUIRED TO CLAIM**
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
42 South Coolum Road
Coolum Beach QLD 4573
Phone - 5440 2777
email - Coolum.Staton@police.qld.gov.au
42 South Coolum Road
Coolum Beach QLD 4573
Phone - 5440 2777
email - Coolum.Staton@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Owner must provide proof of ownership
(07) 40919800
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Indue card
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section 07 3712 5222
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
1 x sml black bag
1 x Porsche car key with key chain
Owner must provide proof of ownership.
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
*Must be able to confirm Laptop Make and colour of case to claim ownership
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Phone: +61 (07) 5555 8782 Email: GCEF@Police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section 07 3712 5222
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday-Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424.
Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
11 Civic Pde, Logan Central,
Ph: 38261998 or logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 40919800
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
5 Dau Road
HIGHFIELDS 4352
0746147444
Phone: +61 (07) 5555 8782 Email: GCEF@Police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Found centre Laidley township 23/09/26
Plse provide proof of ownership, description of the power tools etc and if possible photos
Property Assistant 4047960
Toowoomba Property Office | Darling Downs District
52 Neil Street, Toowoomba QLD 4350
Ph: 07 4631 6423 | Eisenburger.Edithj@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Model - Blade A76 5G
1 x Charging cable
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
1 x telephone
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
1 X ANDROID PHONE
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Owner must provide proof of ownership
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5555 8782
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Blue phone in black case
Green wallet
Pink pouch
Audi car key
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
3 Joyce Street, Burpengary
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Innisfail Police Station
2 Mc Gowan Drive
INNISFAIL QLD 4860
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
3 Joyce St, Burpengary
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
5 Dau Rd, Highfields 4352
07 4614 7444
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
50 Main Street, Tamborine Mountain QLD 4272
55453473
northtamborine.station@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
4030 8351
P: 4030 8351
E: PropertyCairns@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Located in Hillcrest, Logan.
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
3 Joyce Street, Burpengary
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Innisfail Police Station
2 McGowan Drive
INNISFAIL QLD 4860
Found in West End
2132 Logan Rd, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD 4122
PH: (07) 33643103 Mon-Fri 7am-2pm
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
PH: 07 5555 8782
E: GoldCoast.SeizedVehicles@police.qld.gov.au
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
42 South Coolum Road
Coolum Beach QLD 4573
Phone - 5440 2777
email - Coolum.Staton@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday-Friday. Ph: 07 4631 6424.
Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
3 Joyce Street, Burpengary QLD 4505
P2500040758 ammunition
P2500040782 personal accessories
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday-Friday. Ph: 07 4631 6424.
Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday-Friday. Ph: 07 4631 6424.
Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
P: 4030 8351
E: PropertyCairns@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
343-347 Moggill Rd
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3377 9428
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
3 Joyce Street, Burpengary QLD 4510
LENNOX STREET
MARYBOROUGH Q 4650
LENNOX STREET
MARYBOROUGH QLD 4650
3 Joyce Street Burpengary QLD 4505
LENNOX STREET
MARYBOROUGH QLD 4650
LENNOX STREET
MARYBOROUGH Q 4650
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
3 Joyce Street
Burpengary
PH: 34912416
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Found at Kallangur Shopping Centre
Mon- Fri
7am-3pm
Ph: 54900594
P: 4030 8351
E: PropertyCairns@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 3258 2436
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Loganholme Police Station
1-9 Timor Ave
LOGANHOLME QLD 4129
PH (07) 3489 8506
Loganholme Police Station
1-9 Timor Ave
LOGANHOLME QLD 4129
PH (07) 3489 8506
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section 07 3712 5222
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
1 x fishing rod and green hand reel
Ph: 46699225
Property.Dalby@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
One Medicare card.
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Crestmead Police Station,
501 Browns Plains Road,
CRESTMEAD QLD 4132,
Ph: (07) 3803 9532
82 Pine St, Wynnum
3308 8100
82 Pine Street, Wynnum
3308 8100
Property Section 07 3712 5222
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
485 Nudgee Rd
Hendra QLD 4011
Mon – Friday 8am – 2pm
PH: 3632 2301
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Ph 27135222
Ext 3
11 Civic Pde, Logan Central,
Ph: 38261998 or logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
11 Civic Pde, Logan Central,
Ph: 38261998 or logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Lennox Street
MARYBOROUGH QLD 4650
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
Proof of ownership will be required to claim
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
PH: 34912416
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
Southport Police Property Office
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Mon-Fri 9am-3pm (ex public holidays)
Various tools/accessories
Purse
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
11 Civic Pde, Logan Central,
Ph: 38261998 or logancentralproperty@police.qld.gov.au
** Claimant must be able to provide proof of ownership **
(07) 5555 8782
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
82 Pine Street, Wynnum
3308 8100
Mundingburra Police Station
Ph: 47268612
Upper Mount Gravatt Police Station
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
1 X $10.00 NOTE
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Southport Police Property Office
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
Property Section
(07) 3737 5757
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Southport Police Property Office
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Southport Police Property Office
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
*proof of ownership is required*
Property Office
3712 5222
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
Southport Police Property Office
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
Mundingburra Police Station
Ph: 47268612
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:00pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
142 Torquay Road, Scarness, QLD, 4655
Ph: 07 4128 5337
Mon - Thur, 8:00am-3:30pm (excluding public holidays)
Proof of ownership is required.
If not claimed, send disposal task to OIC.
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
(07) 5571 4266
gcef@police.qld.gov.au
*Proof of ownership will be required to claim*
PH: 07 5555 8782
E: GoldCoast.SeizedVehicles@police.qld.gov.au
Langura Street
Noosa Heads QLD 4567
Phone - 5440 8111
Email - Noosa.Station@police.qld.gov.au
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
QPS
2 Mc Gowan Drive
INNISFAIL QLD 4860
8am-3pm Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday.
Ph: 07 4631 6424. Email: Property.ToowoombaSR@police.qld.gov.au
Innisfail Police Station
2 Mc Gowan Drive
INNISFAIL QLD 4860